Staff

Kindergarten

Velazquez, Maria
Tsuei, Yuhli
Choi, Anna
Daley, Rachel
Telfort, Kendra
Kajtsa, Brigitta
Espinal, Alexandra/Garcia
Yang, Lindsey
Lee, Men Chun (Miranda)
Tao, Siqi
Gao, Qiaona
Jin, Fei

First Grade

Ngo, Alina
Omair, Kaleena
Brooks, Sarah
Khan, Shamyla
Cai-Chin, Amy
Chubak, Jennifer
Nath, Banomatee (Bonnie)
Mendez, Diana/Coleman, Sam
Chen, Zhen
Dong, Ying (Maggie)
Lian, Roxana
Race, Andrew

Second Grade

Oliva, Rita
Carlisle, Dawn
Stiga, Andrea
Galbo, Danielle
Galante, Jaqueline
Coppola, Melissa
D'orazio, Concetta
Carrion, Arelis
Ng, Tracey
Lai, Natalie
Vient, Christine

Third Grade

Tong, Tony
Dreizen, Donna
Quezada, Kimberly
Parker, Tara
Rodriguez, Lisette
Bartumioli, Christina
McGuigan, Lisa
Dejesus, Mary
Colon-Santiago, Cindy
Wen, Shun Ping (Serena)
Leung, Ka Yin (Ada)

Fourth Grade

Baldino, Janeann
Cheung, Amy
Gora, Migena
Paek, Joann
Sacco, Massimo
Catania, Beatrice
Calixto, Pedro
Resuta, Frances
Jahan, Helen
Lui, Peggy
Chen, Qiong
Xu, Chun Yun
Hart, Doreen
Halvorsen, Tara

Fifth Grade

Polito, Rosanna
Solvang, Muriel
Lopez, Marilyn
Pepic, Bisera
Desantis, Reina
Nunez, Rosalie
Myhre, Kaitlin
Lamba, Priya
Signoriello, Catherine
Chen, Biqing (Jamie)
Morales, Barbara
Narang, Sarika
Lin, Chiahao
Rodriguez, Alina
Alvarez, Jasmin

Visual Art

Malone, Lauren
Srour, Pnina
Zeichner, Paul

Drama

Danza, Domenick
Spector, Hillary

Music

Tom, Iztina
Diaz, Cintia
Zook, Elizebeth

Physical Education

Maida, James
Ortiz, Samira
Hornstein, Daniel
Perez Lopez, Luis

Science

Acevedo, Carmelo
Echevarria, Sandra

Technology

Vargas, Richard
Battista, Frances

Coaches

Rosado-Cordero, Cynthia
Rodriguez, Yaritsa
Rios, Christina
DiTomasso, Jennifer

English as a New Language

Verga, Gina
Yu, Ye
Echeverri, Jeanette
Noriega, Denise
Garriga, Eva

Response to Intervention Literacy

Acevedo-Gonzales, Sandra
Seto, Amy
Cona, Carmela
Serrano, Waleska
Abuasi, Miral
Demetrulacos, Vasiliki

Academic intervention

Berte, Erin
McMahon, Helen
Ogbahon, Beth
Rubens, Mira
Kelly, Thomas
Tarullo, Brooke

ELL Coordinator

Caccamo, Yesenia

Testing Coordinator

Ruiz, Linda

Dual Language Coordinator

Villalona, Raysa

Special Education Teacher Support Services

Milliken, Michael
Masouridis, Kleo

Individualized Education Program Teacher

Nicholson, Lisa

Educational Assistants

Acosta, Catherine
Bermudez, Alicia
Braxton, Cherrie
Claros, Tiffany
Dixon, Laurene
Duran, Gladys
Echeverri, Carlos
Gargiulo, Pamela
Huang, Chengchi
Julien, Alix
Lei, Suzhen
Lizardi, Dorothy
Lopez, Gisela
Mai, Kaylie Cai
Oddo, Cynthia
Ou, Dan
Pinedo, Katherine
Quiles, Rosemary
Reyes, Jonathan
Rodriguez, Belinda
Rodriguez, Christina
Suriel, Belkis
Yip, Marisa
Zhong, Xiongsheng (Edwin)
Zhu, Karen

Speech

La Cova, Susan
Greene, Jennifer
Peng, Yuk Lan
Fisher-Medina, Julia
Diaz, Ruth

Secretary

Peng, Lillian
Camacho, Lynette
Done, Laetitia
Leung, Yvonne
Perpinan, Maryann

Business Manager

Bjorken, Johanna

Computer Technician

Cheung, Yintee

Guidance

Canales, Milly
Quiles Rivera, Lorraine
Leung, Chu (CK)

Therapy

King-Foushee, Patricia
Lau, Ga Mun
Rodriguez, Maria

School Based Support Team

Velazquez, Lorraine
Besser, Itka
So, Tina
Lee, Alan
Nell, Lenore

School Aides

Hood, Roselyn
Nhieu, Jenny
Morales, Anita
Dimarzio, Amanda
Espinal, Gloria
Martinez, Ada
Zezula, Lumilda (Lucy)
Cantwell, Mary
Vazquez, Yvonne
Ruiz, Anna
Sanders, Ann

Nurses

Daisley, Sharon
Feliciano, Michele

Custodial

Foti, Peter
Ortiz, Hector
Arnold, Richard
Aviles, Eric
Matthews, Kurt
Matamoros, Juan

Kitchen

Marrero, Dariely
Yuan, Si Ning (Jason)
Sanders, Tamara
Armstrong, Maritza
Basant, Bea
Mercedes, Elvis
Morales, Jorge
Murray, Shakima
Picon, Marilyn
Rojas, Yolanda

Crossing Guards

Trigeno, Mindy
Melendez, Elizabeth

Safety Agents

Molina, Emiginia
Griffin, Sherri

Center for Family Life

Denizard, Daryl